ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW ZEALAND PACIFIC - IMO 7417587

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:NEW ZEALAND PACIFICAdded:Jun 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:7417587Hits:1,518
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
NEW ZEALAND PACIFIC 43,704-1978 at Northfleet Hope Container Terminal Tilbury IMO 7417587 now believed to have been scrapped
Vessel Identification
Name:New Zealand Pacific
IMO:7417587
Former name(s):
- Tui (Until 1989 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:43,704 tons
Summer DWT:38,642 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEW ZEALAND PACIFIC
© Mike Griffiths
NEW ZEALAND PACIFIC
© GORDON DALZELL
NEW ZEALAND PACIFIC
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!