Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MIKHAIL ISAKOVSKIYAdded:Sep 09, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Istanbul 8.9.2005
IMO no: 8136673
built by Navashinkiys shipyard.1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Mikhail I
Former name(s):
- Mikhail Isakovskiy (Until 2012 May)
- Santana (Until 2003 Oct)
- Mikhail Isakovskiy (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,694 tons
Summer DWT:6,100 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mikhail Isakovskiy
© Evgeniy .
Mikhail Isakovskiy
© Evgeniy .
Mikhail Isakovskiy
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!