ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iron Fortune - IMO 9304538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Iron FortuneAdded:Apr 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9304538Hits:2,479
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Iron Fortune - 03.04.2010 arriving ChongMing Island for repairs

Call Sign : 3EBV5
MMSI : 371264000
Gross tonnage : 88494 (since 01-07-2005)
DWT : 177477
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-07-2005)
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Euro Fortune
IMO:9304538
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016533
Callsign:D5GP8
Former name(s):
- Iron Fortune (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:88,494 tons
Summer DWT:177,477 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’27.12” N, 104°2’13.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 98° (96°)
Destination:
Location:China
Arrival:14th Jan 2022
20:00:18 UTC
Last update:
17 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 August 26th, 06:00:45 UTCPtk Kr
2018 August 15th, 15:00:35 UTCZjg Cn
2018 June 30th, 18:00:35 UTCTianjin,cn
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:38 UTCOnsan.kr
2018 June 18th, 15:30:37 UTCKaohsiung,tw
2018 June 10th, 18:00:30 UTCKr.ptk
2018 June 1st, 17:00:40 UTCCn.cjk
2018 May 17th, 18:00:47 UTCCn.ntg
2018 May 14th, 16:00:38 UTCKr,usn
2018 May 9th, 19:00:25 UTCCn,jiangyin

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
EURO FORTUNE
© tropic maritime images
EURO FORTUNE
© tropic maritime images
IRON FORTUNE
© Robert Fournier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!