ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

USOLYE - IMO 8026646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:USOLYEAdded:Sep 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8026646Hits:841
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 8.9.2005
IMO No: 8026646
ex Josemi,Lux Spirit
built by Duro Felguera.Spain.1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Usolye
IMO:8026646
Flag:Vanuatu
Former name(s):
- Lux Spirit (Until 1988)
- Josemi (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,355 tons
Summer DWT:7,114 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOSEMI
© frtrfred
USOLYE
© Gerolf Drebes
USOLYE
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 23, 2005 21:15 (11 years ago)
i think very nice design
Matt Ruscher on Sep 12, 2005 00:09 (11 years ago)
nice, never seen a ship with just one crane like that in the middle unless it was a tanker
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!