ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pioner Litvy - IMO 7644013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:Pioner LitvyAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7644013Hits:743
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Russian timber carrier departing Kotka in March 2003. IMO: 7644013 Owner: Northern Shipping Co (NSC), Arkhangelsk
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer Win
IMO:7644013
Former name(s):
- Pioner Litvy (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,370 tons
Summer DWT:6,070 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PIONER LITVY
© Joerg Seyler
PIONER LITVY
© Joerg Seyler
PIONER LITVY
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!