ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pantokrator - IMO 9136553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:PantokratorAdded:Sep 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9136553Hits:469
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 07.07.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Neptune Star
IMO:9136553
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574498000
Callsign:3WVB
Former name(s):
- Pantokrator (Until 2008 Jan)
- Sea Happiness (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,073 tons
Summer DWT:25,398 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’4.57” N, 104°4’25.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 83° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:16th Mar 2017
18:30:39 UTC
Last update:
7 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 16th, 18:30:39 UTCSingapore
2016 February 6th, 08:00:00 UTCSingapore
2015 June 20th, 20:00:19 UTCSingapore
2015 March 24th, 18:00:43 UTCSan Lozenro_arg
2015 January 1st, 11:00:56 UTCSingapore
2014 August 4th, 18:00:38 UTCPanjang
2014 March 31st, 22:00:54 UTCVillanueva
2013 September 10th, 23:45:07 UTCKakinada_indian
2013 September 5th, 06:00:34 UTCSingapore
2013 March 6th, 22:00:15 UTCSigapore
More Of This Ship
NEPTUNE STAR
© Maxi Alonso
Neptune Star
© Serg Petrushin
Pantokrator
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Sep 09, 2005 23:00 (11 years ago)
great shot, i really like this style of bulker, id assume she is a sister or very near of fleet mate Protagonist
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!