Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Paris Texas - IMO 8316364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Paris TexasAdded:Sep 09, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Leaving Santos on 15.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Shehab Almuhieddine
Former name(s):
- Paris Texas (Until 2008 May)
- Alegre I (Until 2004 Jul)
- Sanko Spruce (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,786 tons
Summer DWT:26,523 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’52.53” N, 25°57’51.56” E
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 158° (153°)
Location:Nika Tera/ukraine
Arrival:20th Feb 2015
15:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 year 8 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 February 20th, 15:00:58 UTCNika Tera/ukraine
2014 July 11th, 17:00:48 UTCDreft To Order
2014 July 11th, 17:00:40 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
Shehab Almuhieddine
© Wil Weijsters
Shehab Almuhieddine
© Wil Weijsters
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arnes on Sep 09, 2005 23:09 (11 years ago)
Why so many postings of similar photos??.It should be possible to read introduction to this site! One from bow and one from stern, and everybody would be happy.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!