Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEGASUS - IMO 9134581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:PEGASUSAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Arriving in Santos on 04.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:As Pegasus
Former name(s):
- Pegasus (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,229 tons
Length:194 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°21’38.66” N, 32°20’49.84” E
Speed, course (heading):
3.5kts, 155° (144°)
Location:Gr Pir Anchorage
Arrival:8th Apr 2016
08:00:18 UTC
Last update:
5 months 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 8th, 09:00:35 UTCGr Pir Opl
2016 April 8th, 08:00:26 UTCGr Pir Anchorage
2016 April 8th, 08:00:23 UTCGr Pir Anchorage
2016 March 21st, 11:00:50 UTCGr Pir Transit
2016 March 1st, 05:00:50 UTCEsalg To Trmer
2016 February 19th, 12:00:17 UTCAlgeciras
2016 February 17th, 06:00:51 UTCLeixoes
2016 February 13th, 21:00:46 UTCLisbon
2016 February 13th, 19:30:45 UTCLisbon Buoy 2
2016 February 8th, 12:00:44 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
AS Pegasus
© Pedro Amaral
AS Pegasus
© Pedro Amaral
AS Pegasus
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 318 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!