ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Odigitria - IMO 8307105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:OdigitriaAdded:Sep 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:8307105Hits:968
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Cargill Terminal
Vessel Identification
Name:Odigitria
IMO:8307105
Former name(s):
- Nego Lombok (Until 2002 Dec)
- New Marquesa (Until 1995 Nov)
- Sanko Marquesa (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,864 tons
Summer DWT:33,307 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°55’32.96” N, 121°38’20.37” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course:
000.1kts, 169°
Destination:
Location:Tianjin
Arrival:4th Jul 2017
10:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 4th, 10:00:01 UTCTianjin
2012 July 4th, 10:00:46 UTCTianjin
2012 June 5th, 06:00:28 UTCFujairah
2012 May 22nd, 17:00:26 UTCBandar Abbas
2012 April 7th, 08:00:46 UTCSingapore Ebga
2012 March 25th, 17:00:36 UTCHigh Seas
2012 March 15th, 17:00:42 UTCNantong
2011 September 2nd, 08:30:02 UTCFujairah
2011 August 23rd, 23:30:54 UTCRuwais
2011 August 18th, 16:00:08 UTCFujairah
More Of This Ship
NEW MARQUESA
© Mike Griffiths
ODIGITRIA
© Geir Vinnes
ODIGITRIA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 968 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!