Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mutsushio - IMO 9240794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MutsushioAdded:Jul 29, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Santos 2005
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Mutsushio (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,990 tons
Summer DWT:50,363 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°15’32.94” N, 30°53’17.46” E
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 179° (159°)
Location:Gr Skg
Arrival:7th Mar 2018
11:00:38 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 7th, 11:00:38 UTCGr Skg
2018 January 27th, 18:00:19 UTCGh Tem
2018 January 17th, 09:30:04 UTCGi Gib
2017 December 28th, 12:00:52 UTCTr Isk
2017 December 13th, 05:30:27 UTCNl Ams
2017 December 10th, 07:00:22 UTCDordrecht
2017 December 6th, 23:00:43 UTCNl Ams
2017 November 12th, 20:00:38 UTCIl Ash
2017 September 30th, 05:00:30 UTCUs Hou
2017 August 11th, 12:00:35 UTCUspef
More Of This Ship
© D173457Q Brian
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!