ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAASTBORG - IMO 9129122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GAASTBORGAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9129122Hits:761
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9129122
Name of ship : GAASTBORG
Call Sign : PJAV
Gross tonnage : 2820
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Antilles Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Belt
IMO:9129122
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306527000
Callsign:PJAV
Former name(s):
- Gaastborg (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,131 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°41’59.05” N, 10°35’14.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 205° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Randers
Arrival:21st May 2018
17:00:16 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 20:30:50 UTCSvendborg
2018 May 13th, 23:00:48 UTCKorsoer
2018 May 12th, 05:00:38 UTCKragero
2018 May 10th, 12:00:08 UTCFredrikstad
2018 May 1st, 12:00:05 UTCMyre
2018 April 26th, 03:00:36 UTCHusoy
2018 April 23rd, 23:30:46 UTCHelsingborg
2018 April 23rd, 04:00:22 UTCCopenhagen
2018 April 18th, 15:00:06 UTCHusoy
2018 April 11th, 23:00:45 UTCLiepaja
More Of This Ship
HAV ATLANTIC
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
HAV ATLANTIC
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
HAV Atlantic
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!