ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUPERFAST VIII - IMO 9198953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lassi Liikanen [View profile]Title:SUPERFAST VIIIAdded:Jun 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9198953Hits:2,540
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
SUPERFAST VIII arriving to Helsinki from Tallinn. SUPERFAST VII and VIII had been laid up at Kopli, Tallinn. But SUPERFAST VIII was on Helsinki - Tallinn-route about a week, when replacing Superstar and Star, normal ferries on that line.

24.03.2010, Helsinki West Harbour, Finland.

IMO: 9198953 | Flag: Estonia (Paldiski) | Built: 2001, Germany
Owner: AS Tallink Grupp (Tallink)

More details here.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Superfast Viii
IMO:9198953
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235089436
Callsign:2EZR4
Former name(s):
- Superfast Viii (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:30,285 tons
Summer DWT:5,525 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belfast
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’14.47” N, 5°53’31.81” W
Status:Aground
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 329° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Dry Dock H And W
Arrival:18th Sep 2020
13:00:40 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 16:52:46 UTCBelfast<>lrp
2018 August 19th, 07:30:26 UTCLrp >belfast
2018 August 17th, 12:45:06 UTCBelfast-lrp
2018 August 10th, 12:45:06 UTCLrp-belfast
2018 July 22nd, 00:52:37 UTCBelfast-lrp
2018 July 19th, 12:45:15 UTCLrp-belfast
2018 July 17th, 08:52:09 UTCBelfast-lrp
2018 July 15th, 12:52:13 UTCLrp-belfast
2018 July 14th, 00:52:03 UTCBelfast-lrp
2018 July 13th, 12:45:59 UTCLrp-belfast
More Of This Ship
SUPERFAST VIII
© simonwp
SUPERFAST VIII
© simonwp
SUPERFAST VIII - MEIN SCHIFF 4
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!