Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOBLE FOAM - IMO 8007793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:NOBLE FOAMAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Leaving Santos on 24.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:H A Sklenar
Former name(s):
- Brittany Mae (Until 2007 Mar 15)
- Nobel Foam (Until 2006 Apr)
- Foam Spirit (Until 2004 Feb)
- Teekay Foam (Until 2003 Jul)
- Bona Foam (Until 1999 Jan)
- Hoegh Foam (Until 1992 Dec)
- Bona Foam (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:45,785 tons
Summer DWT:73,609 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
H.A. Sklenar
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
H.A. Sklenar
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!