ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRINA - IMO 9137038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:IRINAAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9137038Hits:677
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9137038
Name of ship : IRINA
Call Sign : PEVE
Gross tonnage : 3322
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Irina
IMO:9137038
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246394000
Callsign:PEVE
Former name(s):
- Irina (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,322 tons
Summer DWT:4,161 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°50’34.4” N, 22°12’18.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 64° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Ghent
Arrival:19th Sep 2017
02:00:01 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 19th, 02:00:01 UTCGhent
2017 September 14th, 18:30:48 UTCMoerdijk
2017 August 31st, 17:00:39 UTCArkhangelsk
2017 August 22nd, 22:00:37 UTCBeverwijk
2017 August 11th, 06:00:59 UTCArkhangelsk Pilot
2017 August 1st, 23:30:34 UTCSteenbank Pilot
2017 July 23rd, 19:00:49 UTCArkhangelsk
2017 July 14th, 19:00:26 UTCGhent
2017 July 3rd, 12:00:07 UTCArkhangelsk
2017 June 24th, 05:00:27 UTCNew Holland Pilot
More Of This Ship
Lady Irina
© Pilot Frans
Lady Irina
© Peter Lenderink
Lady Irina
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!