ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nord Sun - IMO 9304198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Nord SunAdded:Sep 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9304198Hits:528
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Cargill Terminal - Port of Santos
Vessel Identification
Name:Malakand
IMO:9304198
Flag:Pakistan
MMSI:463041101
Callsign:AQQF
Former name(s):
- Anastasia C (Until 2010 Dec)
- Nord Sun (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,040 tons
Summer DWT:76,830 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:Karachi
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°22’10.08” N, 113°55’5.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 127° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Taichung
Arrival:17th Jul 2017
21:00:10 UTC
Last update:
4 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 6th, 21:00:04 UTCSantos,brazil
2017 July 17th, 21:00:10 UTCTaichung
2017 April 27th, 09:00:24 UTCVizag
2017 April 3rd, 09:30:45 UTCFlushing
2017 March 19th, 08:00:22 UTCNewport News
2017 February 24th, 17:00:19 UTCImmingham Uk
2017 January 29th, 18:00:29 UTCGrand View Ancrgg
2016 December 28th, 22:00:53 UTCGibraltar
2016 April 15th, 08:00:03 UTCKarachi
2016 April 4th, 08:00:39 UTCS'pore
More Of This Ship
MALAKAND
© Tomasello Letterio
MALAKAND
© Tomasello Letterio
MALAKAND
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!