ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INA - IMO 8961937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:INAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8961937Hits:783
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 8.9.2005
IMO no:8961937
ex Ralitza
built by Bourgas Shipyards Co. Ltd.Bulgaria.1981
Vessel Identification
Name:Storm
IMO:8961937
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005215
Callsign:9LD2515
Former name(s):
- Ina (Until 2013 Feb)
- Ralitza (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:696 tons
Summer DWT:1,005 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STORM
© Dennis Mortimer
INA
© Captain Peter
INA
© Bobie Tabakov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!