ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEMI KURTARAN - IMO 8119041

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:GEMI KURTARANAdded:Sep 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8119041Hits:598
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Istanbul 8.9.2005
IMO no:8119041
ex Rioni,Intrepid Sea,TDI Kurtaran
built by OY Laivateollisuus AB.Finland.1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Gemi Kurtaran
IMO:8119041
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002272
Callsign:TCBW8
Former name(s):
- Tdi Kurtaran (Until 1998)
- Intrepid Sea (Until 1995 Mar)
- Rioni (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:1,565 tons
Summer DWT:1,304 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIONI
© Mike Griffiths
RIONI
© stephen-s
GEMI KURTARAN
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 29, 2007 19:58 (9 years ago)
i dont like cloudly days..but very nice ship
many thanks Stan
Stan Muller on Sep 10, 2005 08:35 (11 years ago)
nice bright photo of a great looking vessel Ilhan.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!