ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALAMINA - IMO 8909460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:SALAMINAAdded:Jun 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:8909460Hits:812
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Salamina. Built 1991. Seen here in New York, USA. Sept. 2005. Thanks to both Ilhan and Tanker for their help with this information.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pagas
IMO:8909460
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671475000
Callsign:5VCS2
Former name(s):
- Aspasis (Until 2012 Mar)
- Salamina (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,506 tons
Summer DWT:45,425 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Salamina
© Eero Isotalo
SALAMINA
© Finn Tornquist
SALAMINA
© Finn Tornquist
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Sep 10, 2005 12:45 (11 years ago)
Great shot Tom:SALAMINA Hitachi built 1991 named
Epoch Mk2 Type with 3 sisters:KASTELORIZO-ARGIRONISSOS-FOLEGANDROS.Ciao from Italy.
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 10, 2005 06:53 (11 years ago)
again a great photo with background
she is Salamina
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!