ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARCELONA BRIDGE - IMO 9253301

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:BARCELONA BRIDGEAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9253301Hits:992
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Barcelona Bridge. IMO No. 9253301. Built 2003. Seen here in New York, USA. Sept. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Prague
IMO:9253301
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090655
Callsign:A8CJ2
Former name(s):
- Barcelona Bridge (Until 2006 Sep 05)
- Northern Delicacy (Until 2006 Sep)
- Barcelona Bridge (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,078 tons
Summer DWT:48,874 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’8.1” N, 103°52’45.41” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 183° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebg'a'
Arrival:12th Nov 2016
02:00:04 UTC
Last update:
20 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 12th, 02:00:04 UTCSingapore Pebg'a'
2016 April 20th, 23:00:19 UTCLas Palmas
2016 April 16th, 17:30:01 UTCValencia
2016 April 16th, 04:00:07 UTCCastellon
2016 April 14th, 04:00:17 UTCLivorno
2016 April 13th, 01:30:30 UTCGenoa
2016 April 11th, 09:00:18 UTCFos
2016 April 6th, 05:00:17 UTCLas Palmas
2016 March 23rd, 19:00:34 UTCSan Pedro
2016 March 20th, 10:00:46 UTCDakar
More Of This Ship
MSC PRAGUE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC PRAGUE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC PRAGUE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 992 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!