ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HIGH ENERGY - IMO 9282510

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:HIGH ENERGYAdded:Jun 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:9282510Hits:638
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
High Energy. IMO No. 9282510. Built 2004. Seen here in New York, USA. Sept. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elixir
IMO:9282510
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005182
Callsign:V7BO8
Former name(s):
- High Energy (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,245 tons
Summer DWT:46,874 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°6’9.42” S, 46°17’45.36” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 177° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:21st May 2017
05:00:29 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 21st, 05:00:29 UTCSantos
2017 April 2nd, 01:00:15 UTCBelem
2017 February 10th, 00:30:50 UTCHouston
2017 January 30th, 16:00:28 UTCVeracruz
2017 January 22nd, 07:00:43 UTCHouston
2017 January 11th, 07:00:09 UTCTrinidad
2017 January 2nd, 04:00:08 UTCSao Luis
2016 December 31st, 22:00:45 UTCGibraltar
2016 December 16th, 23:00:19 UTCAmsterdam
2016 December 11th, 23:55:33 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
ELIXIR
© miraflores
ELIXIR
© miraflores
ELIXIR
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!