ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONNERON - IMO 9162526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:MONNERONAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:9162526Hits:699
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Monneron. IMO No. 9162526. Built 1998. Seen here in New York, USA. Sept. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Welwitschia
IMO:9162526
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311023600
Callsign:C6XV9
Former name(s):
- Monneron (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,322 tons
Summer DWT:45,999 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°54’22.64” S, 18°25’51.57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 327° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Capetown
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCLuanda_angola
More Of This Ship
Welwitschia
© foggy
Welwitschia
© foggy
Welwitschia
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!