ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROFESOR SZAFER - IMO 7532052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:PROFESOR SZAFERAdded:Sep 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7532052Hits:882
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthing at North Quay, Fremantle WA 27/10/1989
Built 1978. 16424grt. Brodogradiliste 'Uljanik', for Polish Ocean Lines. Sister ships were PROFESOR MIERZEJEWSKI and PROFESOR RYLKE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Profesor Szafer
IMO:7532052
Former name(s):
- Korinthos (Until 1998 Jun)
- Profesor Szafer (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,022 tons
Summer DWT:13,873 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROFESOR SZAFER
© Mike Griffiths
PROFESOR SFAFER
© Leo Johannes
PROFESOR SZAFER
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Nov 13, 2008 23:18 (8 years ago)
Excellent!
Thanks for posting.

Best regards,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 882 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!