ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOOR - IMO 7347756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:NOORAdded:Sep 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7347756Hits:779
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Outbound from Fremantle WA, 8/12/1989
Built 1974 by Ch et At de La Ciotat as SNOW HILL, one of several sister ships that initially operated in the Salenrederierna fleet. 14363grt. Shown in the livery of Irano-Hind Shipping Co. Ltd.
Vessel Identification
Name:Noor
IMO:7347756
Former name(s):
- Snow Hill (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,512 tons
Summer DWT:15,210 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SNOW HILL
© Jens Naldal
NOOR
© Chris Howell
NOOR
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!