ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LOIRE - IMO 9013012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SEA LOIREAdded:Dec 22, 2004
Captured:IMO:9013012Hits:904
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Salona
IMO:9013012
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376099000
Callsign:J8B4719
Former name(s):
- Elizabeth F (Until 2012 Jul)
- Derk (Until 2005 Nov)
- Skylge (Until 2001 Jul)
- Sea Loire (Until 1999 Jul)
- Skylge (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,276 tons
Summer DWT:1,686 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°56’59.75” N, 24°28’50.89” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 254° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Nea Karvali
Arrival:1st Dec 2016
23:00:36 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 1st, 23:00:56 UTCNea Karvali
2016 December 1st, 23:00:36 UTCNea Karvali
2016 November 9th, 07:00:15 UTCConstanta
2016 October 22nd, 16:00:57 UTCRijeka
2016 October 22nd, 16:00:16 UTCRijeca
2016 October 21st, 09:00:45 UTCSikop
2016 March 29th, 18:00:21 UTCValetta
2016 March 14th, 06:00:09 UTCBarreiro
2016 March 11th, 06:00:09 UTCSetubal
2016 February 17th, 17:00:59 UTCKumkale
More Of This Ship
SALONA
© Brodovi
SALONA
© Brodovi
ONEY Z
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!