ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD STUYVESANT - IMO 9211482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD STUYVESANTAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9211482Hits:730
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outward bound in the Solent. 10:45hrs, 9/09/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Klaipeda
IMO:9211482
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477728600
Callsign:VRGL5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Kingston (Until 2007 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Stuyvesant (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,654 tons
Summer DWT:93,617 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’34.52” N, 25°55’34.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 158° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Uailjfp
Arrival:9th Feb 2018
18:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 18:00:42 UTCUailjfp
2018 February 9th, 04:00:33 UTCUaods
2017 December 26th, 16:30:59 UTCTrisk
2017 December 15th, 04:00:06 UTCUaods
2017 October 31st, 16:30:53 UTCTrisk
2017 October 21st, 17:00:22 UTCUaodstm
2017 August 26th, 04:00:35 UTCRunov
2017 July 14th, 20:00:43 UTCPort Said
2017 July 11th, 19:30:49 UTCIskenderun
2017 July 6th, 09:00:51 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KLAIPEDA
© Skipper Brumme
MAERSK KLAIPEDA
© Skipper Brumme
MAERSK KLAIPEDA
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Hunsicker on Nov 08, 2005 18:10 (12 years ago)
If you look at the stern you can see her name.
Peter on Sep 10, 2005 21:27 (12 years ago)
If you look carefully you will see that the sign P&O-Nedlloyd on her side is already removed....

Peter
Peter on Sep 10, 2005 21:26 (12 years ago)
If you look carefully you will see that the sign P&O-Nedlloyd on her side is already removed....

Peter
Peter on Sep 10, 2005 21:26 (12 years ago)
If you look carefully you will see that the sign P&O-Nedlloyd on her side is already removed....

Peter
Peter on Sep 10, 2005 21:25 (12 years ago)
If you look carefully you will see that the sign P&O-Nedlloyd on her side is already removed....

Peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!