ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRO TRANSPORTER - IMO 8716007

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:BRO TRANSPORTERAdded:Sep 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8716007Hits:348
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
In the Solent, outward bound. 11:34Hrs, 9/09/05.
BRO TRANSPORTER
Year Built:1989
D.W.T.14 316
Hull: DB
Capacity:17599
Cargo Tank Coating: Epoxy/Zinc
Cargo types:3 - 5
Operating Company: Broström Tankers AB.
Vessel Identification
Name:Apsco 10
IMO:8716007
Flag:Saudi Arabia
MMSI:403041000
Callsign:HZCT
Former name(s):
- Katerina M (Until 2012 Mar 30)
- Bro Transporter (Until 2007 Mar 15)
- United Transporter (Until 2000 Jan)
- Thuntank 12 (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,973 tons
Summer DWT:13,937 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeddah
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Katerina M
© Marcus-S
Katerina M
© Dennis Mortimer
Katerina M
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 348 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!