ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zetagas - IMO 8111855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ZetagasAdded:Dec 22, 2004
Captured:IMO:8111855Hits:1,159
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
*5,643 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1982 by Meyer Werft. Renamed: VENUSGAS-07. Sold for demolition 2010. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Venusgas
IMO:8111855
Former name(s):
- Zetagas (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,643 tons
Summer DWT:6,975 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VENUSGAS
© Marcelo Vieira
VENUSGAS
© Marcelo Vieira
VENUSGAS
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,159 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!