Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rigel - IMO 8820133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:RigelAdded:Sep 21, 2005
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
is passing Rozenburg, Rotterdam 08-09-05

Name: Rigel IMO No: 8820133
Ex: Built: 3/1990
Type: Chemical Tanker Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Liberia
DWT: 3,243 Draft: 5.45 Builder: Fukuoka Shipbuilding
GT: 2,041 LOA: 88.60 Owner:
NT: 9 Beam: 13.62 Speed/Cons: 11.50/7.50
Class: LR Depth: 6.50 Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain
Cubic: 3,351

Vessel Identification
Name:Rigel T
Former name(s):
- Rigel (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,041 tons
Summer DWT:3,243 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montevideo
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© bs1mrc
Rigel T
© fernando
Rigel T
© fernando
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!