ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADA GORTHON - IMO 8305949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:ADA GORTHONAdded:Sep 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:8305949Hits:836
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
is passing Rozenburg, Rotterdam 08-09-05

Name: Ada Gorthon IMO No: 8305949
Ex: Built: 11/1984
Type: RORO Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Sweden
DWT: 9,981 Draft: 6.96 Builder: Hanjin H.I. (Youngdo Shipyard)
GT: 13,525 LOA: 156.24 Owner: Gorthon Lines
NT: Beam: 22.26 Speed/Cons: 15.50/35.00
Class: LR Depth: 14.25 Engine Type: Wartsila
Cars: LaneM:
Vessel Identification
Name:Veesham Oak
IMO:8305949
Former name(s):
- Oak (Until 2010 Sep)
- Transoak (Until 2009 Nov)
- Ada Gorthon (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,525 tons
Summer DWT:11,425 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADA GORTHON
© Henk Jungerius
VEESHAM OAK
© Valeriy Balalaev
VEESHAM OAK
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!