ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHENANDOAH HIGHWAY - IMO 9043689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:SHENANDOAH HIGHWAYAdded:Sep 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9043689Hits:485
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
In Bound in the Solent.12:19hrs, 9/09/05

SHENANDOAH HIGHWAY
IMO9043689
Call Sign:3EWL9
Vehicles Carrier
DWT:12308
Built:1992 09
Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Jasa Bakti
IMO:9043689
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533130956
Callsign:9MQE8
Former name(s):
- Shenandoah Highway (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:47,368 tons
Summer DWT:12,308 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’36.71” N, 104°34’59.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 72° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Pebga
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
03:00:50 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 03:00:50 UTCSg Pebga
2018 April 15th, 08:00:29 UTCId Tpp
2018 April 11th, 21:00:55 UTCSg Pebga
2018 March 10th, 01:00:41 UTCMy Pkg
2017 December 27th, 08:00:36 UTCSg Pebga
2017 December 6th, 10:00:42 UTCSg Pebg A
2017 November 29th, 14:00:10 UTCSg Pebga
2017 November 8th, 10:00:02 UTCMy Pkg
2017 November 7th, 13:30:36 UTCP13
2017 November 7th, 11:00:50 UTCSg Pebga
More Of This Ship
JASA BAKTI & BOHEME
© Geir Vinnes
JASA BAKTI
© Geir Vinnes
JASA BAKTI
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!