ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHENANDOAH HIGHWAY - IMO 9043689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:SHENANDOAH HIGHWAYAdded:Sep 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9043689Hits:566
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
In Bound in the Solent.12:19hrs, 9/09/05

SHENANDOAH HIGHWAY
IMO9043689
Call Sign:3EWL9
Vehicles Carrier
DWT:12308
Built:1992 09
Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Jasa Bakti
IMO:9043689
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533130956
Callsign:9MQE8
Former name(s):
- Shenandoah Highway (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:47,368 tons
Summer DWT:12,308 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’2.09” N, 104°1’7.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 85° (85°)
Destination:
Location:My Pkg
Arrival:8th Nov 2017
10:00:02 UTC
Last update:
9 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 8th, 10:00:02 UTCMy Pkg
2017 November 7th, 13:30:36 UTCP13
2017 November 7th, 11:00:50 UTCSg Pebga
2017 September 7th, 12:00:29 UTCMy Pkg
2017 September 6th, 12:00:33 UTCSg Pebga
2017 August 15th, 12:00:45 UTCSn Pbga
2017 August 12th, 22:30:41 UTCId Tpp
2017 June 21st, 17:00:21 UTCMy Pkg
2017 June 14th, 09:00:26 UTCSin Pebga
2017 May 24th, 11:00:38 UTCMy Kelang
More Of This Ship
JASA BAKTI
© Geir Vinnes
JASA BAKTI
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
JASA BAKTI
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!