ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brightwell - IMO 8513754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:BrightwellAdded:Dec 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8513754Hits:889
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug Brightwell at Felixstowe on 08-09-05

IMO 8513754
Built 1986 by Richards of Lowestoft, UK
256 grt

Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Sines
IMO:8513754
MMSI:263601890
Callsign:CSYI4
Former name(s):
- Svitzer Brightwell (Until 2010 Feb)
- Brightwell (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:256 tons
Summer DWT:179 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’48.31” N, 8°51’32.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 297° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Sines
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
06:00:42 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 06:00:41 UTCSines
2018 April 1st, 13:30:58 UTCLisboa
2018 April 1st, 13:30:25 UTCLisboa
2017 October 13th, 18:00:53 UTCLisboa
2017 May 19th, 10:00:40 UTCLisboa
2017 May 18th, 21:45:56 UTCSines
2017 May 10th, 14:00:25 UTCLisboa
2017 May 9th, 02:00:29 UTCPortimao
2017 April 30th, 17:00:24 UTCLisboa
2017 April 24th, 01:30:54 UTCPortimao
More Of This Ship
SVITZER SINES
© jdap
Svitzer Brightwell
© simonwp
SVITZER SINES
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!