ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CNS Contre Almirante Oscar Viel Toro - IMO 6822137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel27 [View profile]Title:CNS Contre Almirante Oscar Viel ToroAdded:Apr 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:6822137Hits:1,532
Photo Category: Icebreakers
Description:
At Puerto Montt, Chile 07-04-2010

Built by Canadian Vickers of Montreal in 1969
Ex name: CCGS NORMAN McLEOD ROGERS
Flag: Chile
Vessel Identification
Name:Contre Almirante Oscar Viel Toro
IMO:6822137
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000323
Callsign:CCOV
Pennant no.:AP46
Former name(s):
- 1220 (Until 1994 Dec)
- Norman Mcleod Rogers (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Buoy-laying Vessel
Gross tonnage:4,299 tons
Summer DWT:2,357 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CNS Contraalmirante Oscar Viel Toro
© Tomislav Raymondi
CNS Contre Almirante Oscar Viel Toro
© Daniel27
CNS Contre Almirante Oscar Viel Toro
© Daniel27
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Basse54 on Jan 06, 2017 12:23 (1 year ago)
Correct IMO 6822137
Rgds John
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!