ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BENTLEY - IMO 9127356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:BENTLEYAdded:Sep 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9127356Hits:841
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug Bentley in Felixstowe on 08-09-05

IMO 9127356
Built 1996 by Damen,Netherlands
381 grt
32.72m L.O.A.

Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Bentley
IMO:9127356
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232002594
Callsign:MVZF8
Former name(s):
- Bentley (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:381 tons
Summer DWT:200 tons
Length:33 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Felixstowe
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’36.2” N, 2°42’59.64” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 60° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Avonmouth
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
22:00:52 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 07:00:35 UTCAvonmouth
2017 October 13th, 22:00:52 UTCAvonmouth
2017 October 8th, 08:00:20 UTCPortbury
2017 October 4th, 19:00:40 UTCAvonmouth
2017 October 3rd, 18:00:19 UTCPortbury
2017 October 2nd, 08:00:45 UTCAvonmouth
2017 September 30th, 16:00:39 UTCPortbury
2017 September 25th, 11:30:40 UTCAvonmouth
2017 September 25th, 11:00:43 UTCPortbury
2017 September 22nd, 20:30:30 UTCAvonmouth
More Of This Ship
Svitzer Bentley
© simonwp
SVITZER BENTLEY
© Jim Croucher
SVITZER BENTLEY
© Jim Croucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!