ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Maestro - IMO 9138680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:Sea MaestroAdded:Sep 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9138680Hits:694
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Phillipines reg. Arriving Bell Bay tasmania.
28-11-03
Vessel Identification
Name:South Hill 5
IMO:9138680
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511086000
Callsign:T8A2039
Former name(s):
- Free Impala (Until 2014 Oct)
- African Impala (Until 2008 Apr)
- Sea Maestro (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,888 tons
Summer DWT:24,111 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°7’16.11” N, 123°37’57.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 60° (66°)
Destination:
Location:C.j.k. China
Arrival:29th Jun 2017
22:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 29th, 22:00:29 UTCC.j.k. China
More Of This Ship
Free Impala
© fixity
Free Impala
© Juan G. Mata
FREE IMPALA
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 10, 2005 11:45 (11 years ago)
Great looking ship. Very nice picture.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!