ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DUISBURG - IMO 9105920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:MAERSK DUISBURGAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9105920Hits:435
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
in Felixstowe 25-08-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic
IMO:9105920
Former name(s):
- Hansa Pacific (Until 2013 Aug)
- Maersk Duisburg (Until 2010 Aug)
- Hansa Pacific (Until 2007 Jan 15)
- Maersk Duisburg (Until 2004 Sep)
- Dorthe Maersk (Until 2004 Aug)
- Hansa Pacific (Until 1995 Dec 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,644 tons
Summer DWT:62,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANSA PACIFIC
© Tykemariner
HANSA PACIFIC
© Tykemariner
HANSA PACIFIC
© Tykemariner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!