Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Commander - IMO 9194294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:Ocean CommanderAdded:Sep 10, 2005
Captured:September 09, 2005IMO:9194294Hits:652
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Ocean Commander negotiates the bend as it sails from Gt Yarmouth on 09-09-05

IMO 9201554
Built 1999 by Myklebust Verksted,Norway
4268 DWT
83.8m L.O.A.

Vessel Identification
Name:Topaz Commander
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Former name(s):
- Ocean Commander (Until 2010 Jun 16)
- Ocean Lady (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:3,465 tons
Summer DWT:4,091 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°8’31.23” N, 30°12’30.79” E
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 287° (288°)
Location:Port Said
Arrival:31st Jan 2018
01:00:20 UTC
Last update:
4 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 31st, 01:00:20 UTCPort Said
2017 October 20th, 09:00:38 UTCSeth Plem
2017 August 30th, 06:30:28 UTCTuna
2017 July 17th, 15:00:18 UTCValletta
More Of This Ship
© Emmanuel.L
© Emmanuel.L
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!