ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREEZAND - IMO 8211629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BREEZANDAdded:Dec 22, 2004
Captured:IMO:8211629Hits:896
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Oak
IMO:8211629
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518689000
Callsign:E5U2636
Former name(s):
- Breezand (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,560 tons
Summer DWT:2,401 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°11’2.77” N, 17°28’43.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 76° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Saint Nicolas
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
12:00:31 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 12:00:31 UTCSaint Nicolas
2017 October 23rd, 08:00:13 UTCSt. Nikolaos
2017 October 1st, 02:00:29 UTCSzczecin
2017 September 21st, 05:00:48 UTCBordeaux
2017 September 19th, 10:00:18 UTCSt.nazaire
2017 September 15th, 18:00:16 UTCFlaardingen
2017 September 7th, 02:00:35 UTCKlaipeda
2017 September 4th, 21:00:17 UTCGdansk
2017 August 31st, 21:00:22 UTCAggersund
2017 August 27th, 14:00:40 UTCSunderland
More Of This Ship
OAK
© Gilbert CAILLER
OAK
© Gilbert CAILLER
OAK
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!