Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aivita - IMO 7624336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:AivitaAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Aivita departing Gt Yarmouth on 09-09-05

Ex: Lizrix
IMO 7624336
Built 1977 by Freisland,Netherlands
2019 grt
82.28m L.O.A.

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Lizrix (Until 2002 Feb)
- Yorksee (Until 1996)
- Katharina (Until 1990 Jan)
- Karlsvik (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,019 tons
Summer DWT:2,899 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© Tim Becker
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!