ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Havila Fame - IMO 9111759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:Havila FameAdded:Sep 10, 2005
Captured:September 09, 2005IMO:9111759Hits:757
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Havila fame arriving at Gt Yarmouth on 09-09-05

Ex: Smit Lloyd Fame
IMO 9111759
Built 1995 (builder not known)
2042 grt
71.5m L.O.A.

Vessel Identification
Name:Vikland
IMO:9111759
MMSI:311947000
Callsign:C6UL5
Former name(s):
- Havila Fame (Until 2008 Sep)
- Smit Lloyd Fame (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,959 tons
Summer DWT:2,580 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°2’22.99” N, 4°42’15.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 332° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Bergen
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
12:00:17 UTC
Last update:
8 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 12:00:17 UTCBergen
2017 June 21st, 15:30:20 UTCGdansk
2015 June 21st, 15:30:04 UTCGdansk
2013 September 5th, 06:40:07 UTCKillybegs
2013 June 9th, 10:00:21 UTCKillybegs
2013 May 29th, 10:00:19 UTCCorrib Gasfield
2013 May 27th, 07:30:21 UTCKillybegs
2013 May 10th, 07:00:38 UTCCorrib Gasfield
2013 April 5th, 05:30:24 UTCCorrib Gasfield
2013 March 18th, 02:30:23 UTCCorrib Gasfield
More Of This Ship
Vikland
© Trygve Eriksen
VIKLAND
© Patalavaca
VIKLAND
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!