ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALAXY - IMO 9106297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lucas Latreche [View profile]Title:GALAXYAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106297Hits:515
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
PIRAEUS ON 1/08/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mein Schiff 1
IMO:9106297
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249051000
Callsign:9HJH9
Former name(s):
- Mein Schiff (Until 2010 Nov)
- Celebrity Galaxy (Until 2009 May)
- Galaxy (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:76,998 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons
Length:262 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°25’35.1” N, 100°3’19.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 208° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
01:00:18 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 01:00:18 UTCSingapore
2017 December 23rd, 21:00:43 UTCPort Klang
2017 December 5th, 00:00:12 UTCSingapore
2017 November 25th, 22:00:54 UTCPort Klang
2017 November 25th, 07:00:29 UTCPenang Anchorage
2017 November 23rd, 23:00:04 UTCLangkawi
2017 November 18th, 21:30:17 UTCPenang
2017 October 23rd, 02:30:05 UTCEgaly
2017 October 21st, 00:00:47 UTCTrayt
2017 October 19th, 03:00:52 UTCCylms
More Of This Ship
MEIN SCHIFF 1
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
MEIN SCHIFF 1
© Hans Schulze
MEIN SCHIFF 1
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 10, 2005 11:25 (12 years ago)
Great picture Lucas. Nice front shot of this beautiful ship. I like the way you got the ships in the back ground. Really nice composition.

Greetz Marie-Ann
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!