ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clarissa - IMO 8315528

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ClarissaAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8315528Hits:1,159
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 9HIC8
Gross tonnage : 3259
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984 by Smit, Westerbroek

[color=6600FF]information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Boulis Ii
IMO:8315528
Former name(s):
- Runner (Until 2013 Jul)
- Gose Runner (Until 2011 Mar)
- Trsat (Until 2005 Oct)
- Dolphin (Until 2004 Sep)
- Wijmers (Until 2003 Sep)
- Alecto (Until 1997)
- Clarissa (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,259 tons
Summer DWT:5,050 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOSE RUNNER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
RUNNER
© George Givisis
GOSE RUNNER
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,159 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!