ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Profesor Rylke - IMO 7529586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:matros65 [View profile]Title:Profesor RylkeAdded:Sep 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7529586Hits:683
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In santa Cruz.11.1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Profesor Rylke
IMO:7529586
Former name(s):
- Kalymnos (Until 1998 Apr)
- Profesor Rylke (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,022 tons
Summer DWT:15,613 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Profesor Rylke
© Tomislav Raymondi
PROFESOR RYLKE
© Mike Griffiths
PROFESOR RYLKE
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!