ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERYL - IMO 8899976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BERYLAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8899976Hits:652
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian river sea vessel Beryl, bt. 1982, gt. 2454, northbound in the Bosphorus on 5.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Beryl
IMO:8899976
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273419510
Callsign:UBYP
Former name(s):
- Bodaybo (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,454 tons
Summer DWT:3,201 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°35’23.82” N, 36°50’39.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 23° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Opl Area(black Sea)
Arrival:26th Mar 2018
01:00:52 UTC
Last update:
12 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 10th, 01:00:36 UTCTuzla
2018 March 26th, 01:00:52 UTCOpl Area(black Sea)
2018 March 19th, 04:00:06 UTCRu Azo
2018 March 10th, 03:00:05 UTCTr Drc
2017 October 13th, 05:00:52 UTCMartas Marmara Eregl
2016 April 19th, 06:00:33 UTCRostov
2016 April 12th, 15:00:56 UTCAmbarli
2016 March 27th, 07:00:29 UTCRostov-on-don (rus)
2016 March 12th, 19:00:38 UTCArgostolion (gr)
2016 March 7th, 14:00:46 UTCTermini Imerese (it)
More Of This Ship
BERYL
© Askar
BERYL
© Askar
BERYL
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!