ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIA - IMO 9195949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:DANIAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195949Hits:616
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
river Odra, 2004 y. Photo from my old collection :-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kairit
IMO:9195949
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229241000
Callsign:9HA3167
Former name(s):
- Dania (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,956 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’27.12” N, 30°12’49.74” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 346° (34°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:16th Sep 2017
13:00:00 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 1st, 04:00:43 UTCNorrkoeping
2017 September 16th, 13:00:00 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 September 14th, 04:00:05 UTCStora Vika
2017 September 9th, 19:00:06 UTCHaugesund
2017 September 5th, 19:00:55 UTCDordrecht
2017 August 28th, 02:00:02 UTCKokkola
2017 August 20th, 17:00:41 UTCKalmar
2017 August 18th, 09:00:33 UTCLubeck
2017 August 13th, 18:00:32 UTCJelsa
2017 August 7th, 17:00:03 UTCGoole
More Of This Ship
Kairit
© Joop Klaasman
Kairit
© Joop Klaasman
Kairit
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!