ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FINNOAK - IMO 8911736

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:FINNOAKAdded:Sep 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8911736Hits:599
Location:Szczecin, Poland
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
renamed: AHTELA
LOA: 139.50 / Beam: 19.00 / Draft: 6.16 / GT: 7,953 / TEU: 359 / Lane meters: 1,590 / Speed:15.0 Kn
Flag: Finland
Year of built:1991 / Shipyard: Fosen Mek Verksteder AS
Owner / operator: ERIKSON G (Finland)
photo location: outbound from Szczecin, river Odra.

more photo's: www.photoships.cba.pl
Vessel Identification
Name:Sc Ahtela
IMO:8911736
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229288000
Callsign:9HA3206
Former name(s):
- Ahtela (Until 2012 Oct 16)
- Finnoak (Until 2008 Mar)
- Ahtela (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,610 tons
Summer DWT:6,700 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°38’19.05” N, 5°18’25.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 217° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Esbjerg
Arrival:13th Jan 2018
22:00:01 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 13th, 22:00:01 UTCEsbjerg
2018 January 11th, 21:00:03 UTCBrit.haven Rotterdam
2018 January 11th, 02:00:41 UTCRotterdam Anc E4
2018 January 10th, 11:00:08 UTCRotterdam Aluchemie
2018 January 8th, 23:59:10 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 6th, 10:00:18 UTCBergen
2017 December 29th, 17:00:54 UTCEsbjerg
2017 December 28th, 03:00:31 UTCRotterdam Aluchemie
2017 December 26th, 23:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 24th, 14:00:09 UTCTananger
More Of This Ship
Ahtela
© simonwp
SC Athela
© Wil Weijsters
SC AHTELA
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!