ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROCARRIER - IMO 7366128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:EUROCARRIERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7366128Hits:735
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul 8.9.2005
IMO No:7366128
ex London Viscount,Olympic Promise,Kalisti,St.Nicholas A.
built by Austin & Pickersgill Ltd.1977
type SD26
Vessel Identification
Name:Levantes
IMO:7366128
Former name(s):
- Ocean Spirit I (Until 2008 Oct)
- Ocean Spirit (Until 2007 Apr)
- Eurocarrier (Until 2006 Jul)
- Star I (Until 2002 Jan)
- St.nicholas A (Until 2001 Nov)
- Kalisti (Until 1999 Jan)
- Olympic Promise (Until 1992 Jul)
- London Viscount (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,627 tons
Summer DWT:27,540 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
London Viscount
© simonwp
LONDON VISCOUNT
© frtrfred
OLYMPIC PROMISE
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!