ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRETA - IMO 9191747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:GRETAAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9191747Hits:694
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
river Odra, Szczecin 2004. Photo from my old collection :-)
Vessel Identification
Name:New Constellation
IMO:9191747
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229246000
Callsign:9HA3171
Former name(s):
- Greta (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°43’21.13” N, 9°51’22.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 244° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Shoreham
Arrival:3rd Apr 2017
05:00:46 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 21:00:54 UTCSouthampton
2017 October 2nd, 20:00:12 UTCKlaipeda
2017 April 3rd, 05:00:46 UTCShoreham
2017 March 24th, 06:00:12 UTCRiga
2017 March 20th, 08:00:36 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2017 March 17th, 08:00:28 UTCAvedore
2017 March 16th, 12:00:43 UTCRiga
2017 March 13th, 07:00:01 UTCAvedore
2017 March 9th, 17:00:22 UTCMersrags
2017 February 27th, 18:00:35 UTCTeesport
More Of This Ship
KRISTEL
© miraflores
KRISTEL
© miraflores
GRETA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!