ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOGAILA - IMO 8912792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:JOGAILAAdded:Mar 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:8912792Hits:1,132
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
river Odra, Szczecin 2004 y. photo from my old collection :-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Shelley Express
IMO:8912792
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373452000
Callsign:3EUV9
Former name(s):
- Arctic Sea (Until 2011 Nov)
- Jogaila (Until 2005 Mar)
- Torm Senegal (Until 2000 May)
- Alrai (Until 1998 Dec)
- Zim Venezuela (Until 1998 May)
- Okhotskoe (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,988 tons
Summer DWT:4,706 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’57.03” N, 28°59’51.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 1° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Galat_romania
Arrival:7th Feb 2018
06:00:08 UTC
Last update:
13 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 7th, 06:00:08 UTCGalat_romania
2017 December 26th, 16:14:42 UTCDiliskelesi Turkia
More Of This Ship
L.T.W. EXPRESS
© Patalavaca
SHELLEY EXPRESS
© Jukka Koskimies
SHELLEY EXPRESS
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,132 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!