Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESPERIA - IMO 7531450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ESPERIAAdded:Sep 10, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Istanbul 8.9.2005
IMO No: 7531450
ex Esperos,Trojan Seagull,Fame ,Blue L.,Helen
built by Boelwerf Vlaanderen Shipbuilding N.V.1978
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Iberia (Until 2009 Aug 03)
- Siberia (Until 2009 Jul)
- Iberia (Until 2009)
- Esperia (Until 2006 Nov)
- Esperos (Until 2003 Aug)
- Trojan (Until 2003 Feb)
- Seagull Fame (Until 1999)
- Blue L (Until 1998)
- Helen (Until 1996 Sep)
- Seagull Fame (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,778 tons
Summer DWT:42,566 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© Frafo
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!